Journal of the House - 29th Day - Monday, March 21, 2005 - Top of Page 965
[…] Reported the same back with the recommendation that the bill be re-referred to the Committee on Civil Law and Elections without further recommendation.

 

The report was adopted.

 

 

Johnson, J., from the Committee on Civil Law and Elections to which was referred:

 

H. F. No. 674, A bill for an act relating to state government; classifying certain investment-related data of the State Board of Investment; amending Minnesota Statutes 2004, sections 11A.24, subdivision 6; 13.635, by adding a subdivision.

 

Reported the same back with the following amendments:

 

Page 3, line 12, after "return" insert "for the investment, including expenditures and receipts used in the calculation of the investment's internal rate of return"

 

 

With the recommendation that when so amended the bill pass.

 

The report was adopted.


Journal of the House - 29th Day - Monday, March 21, 2005 - Top of Page 970

Olson from the Committee on Local Government to which was referred: